Thursday, October 1
Cary Fly Band 8pm
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Los Caporales Jam 9pm        
Los Caporales (Columbia Falls, MT. 406.892.3501)

Friday, October 2
Delta Hothouse
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Lonesome Lyle 7pm
Barrister Winery (Spokane, WA. 509.465.3591)

Doghouse Boyz 7:30pm
Chic-A-Ria (Spokane, WA. 509.326.2214)

Too Slim & the Taildraggers
Central Washington State Fair (Yakima, WA)

Mark Holt 6:30pm
Greenbriar Inn (Coeur d’Alene, ID. 208.667.9660)

Michael Lewis Duo
Moose Market Lounge (Coeur d’Alene, ID.)

Rampage
Picnic Pines (Medical Lake, WA 509.299.3223)

Saturday, October 3
Delta Hothouse
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Crosstown
Capone’s (Coeur d’Alene, ID 208.667.4843)

Burner Brothers Band 8pm
Dax’s Downtown Tavern (Richland, WA. 509.946.4884)

Mark Holt 6:30pm
Greenbriar Inn (Coeur d’Alene, ID. 208.667.9660)

Lonesome Lyle 8am
Kootenai County Farmer’s Market (Hwy 95 and Prairie, Coeur d’Alene, ID)

Michael Lewis Duo
Moose Market Lounge (Coeur d’Alene, ID.)

Rampage
Picnic Pines (Medical Lake, WA 509.299.3223)

Sunday, October 4
Bluz at the Bend Jam 8pm
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

VooDoo Church Blues Jam 8pm
Swamp Tavern (Spokane, WA. 509.458.2337)

Monday, October 5
Truck Mills
Eichardt’s (Sandpoint, ID. 208.263.4005)

Dave Green Jam 8pm
Village Tavern (Airway Heights, WA 509.244.9106)

Tuesday, October 6
Wednesday, October 7
Rampage 8pm
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Jesse’s Jam 8pm
Iron Horse (Coeur d’Alene, ID. 208.667.7314)

Thursday, October 8
Romagossa Blu 8pm
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

General Membership Meeting / Ozmo Boogie
Bronco Inn (Spokane, WA. 509.927.0966)

Los Caporales Jam 9pm
Los Caporales (Columbia Falls, MT. 406.892.3501)

Friday, October 9
The Fat Tones
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Rampage
Fredneck’s Saloon (Rockford, WA)

Hoodoo Udu 8pm
The Shore Lounge (Coeur d’Alene Resort, CdA, ID.)

Lonesome Lyle 5pm
Studio 107 (Coeur d’Alene, ID. 208.664.1201)

Michael Lewis 8pm
Viking Tavern (Spokane, WA. 509.326.2942)

Saturday, October 10
Son Jack Jr & Michael Wilde 7pm
Beer Garden (Leavenworth, WA.)

The Fat Tones
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Big Mumbo
Club Crow (Cashmere, WA. 509.782.3001)

Rampage
Fredneck’s Saloon (Rockford, WA)

Burner Brothers Band 8pm
Ice Harbor Brewery (Kennewick, WA. 509.582.5340)

Mike Bader Blues Band
Scoreboard (Kalispell, MT. 406.756.8888)

Hoodoo Udu 8pm
The Shore Lounge (Coeur d’Alene Resort, CdA, ID.)

Sunday, October 11
Steve Nelson Benefit 4pm
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)
featuring:         Cary Fly Band
        Don Emerson
        Steve Starkey
        Haggart Willie
        Kid Sister Reunion
        Ben Klein & Rockabilly
        Sammy Eubanks

VooDoo Church Blues Jam 8pm
Swamp Tavern (Spokane, WA. 509.458.2337)

Monday, October 12
Truck Mills
Eichardt’s (Sandpoint, ID. 208.263.4005)

Dave Green Jam 8pm
Village Tavern (Airway Heights, WA 509.244.9106)

Tuesday, October 13
Wednesday, October 14
Sammy Eubanks 8pm
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Jesse’s Jam 8pm
Iron Horse (Coeur d’Alene, ID. 208.667.7314)

Thursday, October 15
Rampage
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Los Caporales Jam 9pm
Los Caporales (Columbia Falls, MT. 406.892.3501)

Friday, October 16
Rampage
Bobbi’s Bar (Plummer, ID. 208.686.1677)

Big Mumbo
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Michael Lewis 8:30pm
Eichardt’s (Sandpoint, ID. 208.263.4005)

Sammy Eubanks
Fizzy Mulligan’s (Spokane, WA 509.466.5354)

Saturday, October 17
Big Mumbo
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Project Safe Place 6pm
Coeur d’Alene Casino (Worley, ID. 208.523.2464)
featuring:         Bones, Bolin & Nelson
        Hoodoo Udu
        Rampage

Sammy Eubanks
Fizzy Mulligan’s (Spokane, WA 509.466.5354)

Lonesome Lyle 9am
Spokane Farmer’s Market (2nd & Division, Spokane, WA.)

Doghouse Boyz 7pm
Working Class Heroes (Spokane, WA. 509.327.0448)

Sunday, October 18
Bluz at the Bend Jam 8pm
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

VooDoo Church Blues Jam 8pm
Swamp Tavern (Spokane, WA. 509.458.2337)

Monday, October 19
Truck Mills
Eichardt’s (Sandpoint, ID. 208.263.4005)

Dave Green Jam 8pm
Village Tavern (Airway Heights, WA 509.244.9106)

Tuesday, October 20
Wednesday, October 21
Sammy Eubanks 8pm
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Jesse’s Jam 8pm
Iron Horse (Coeur d’Alene, ID. 208.667.7314)

Thursday, October 22
Los Caporales Jam 9pm
Los Caporales (Columbia Falls, MT. 406.892.3501)

Friday, October 23
Rampage
Bobbi’s Bar (Plummer, ID. 208.686.1677)

Mark Holt & Kimberlee Holt Tull 6pm
BBQ & Blues (Clarkston, WA. 509.758.1227)

Cary Fly Band
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Lonesome Lyle 7:30pm
Hot Club (Troy, MT. 406.295.5541)

Burner Brothers Band
Northern Quest Casino (Airway Heights, WA. 509.242.7000)

Saturday, October 24
Rampage
Bobbi’s Bar (Plummer, ID. 208.686.1677)

Mark Holt & Kimberlee Holt Tull 6pm
BBQ & Blues (Clarkston, WA. 509.758.1227)

Cary Fly Band
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Don Millard 5:30pm
The Emerald of Siam (Richland, WA. 509.946.9328)

Vaughn Jensen Band 7pm
Ice Harbor Brewery (Kennewick, WA. 509.582.5340)

Burner Brothers Band
Northern Quest Casino (Airway Heights, WA. 509.242.7000)

Big Daddy & the Bluenotes 7pm
Dan’s Boat Club        (Whitefish, MT. 406.863.4000)

Sunday, October 25
Bluz at the Bend Jam 8pm
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Too Slim & the Taildraggers
Chico Hot Springs Resort (Pray, MT. 406.333.4933)

VooDoo Church Blues Jam 8pm
Swamp Tavern (Spokane, WA. 509.458.2337)

Monday, October 26
Truck Mills
Eichardt’s (Sandpoint, ID. 208.263.4005)

Dave Green Jam 8pm
Village Tavern (Airway Heights, WA 509.244.9106)

Tuesday, October 27
Wednesday, October 28
Andrew “Junior Boy” Jones 8pm
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Jesse’s Jam 8pm
Iron Horse (Coeur d’Alene, ID. 208.667.7314)

Thursday, October 29
Andrew “Junior Boy” Jones 8pm
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Too Slim & the Taildraggers
Cataldo School (Spokane, WA.)

Los Caporales Jam 9pm
Los Caporales (Columbia Falls, MT. 406.892.3501)

Friday, October 30
Rampage
Bobbi’s Bar (Plummer, ID. 208.686.1677)

Cool Stack
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Saturday, October 31
Cool Stack
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)
Halloween Party 8 PM

Slack Daddy
Club Crow (Cashmere, WA. 509.782.3001)

Laffin’ Bones
Cricket’s Steakhouse (Coeur d’Alene, ID. 208.765.1990)

Burner Brothers Band 8pm
Dax’s Downtown Tavern (Richland, WA. 509.946.4884)

Rampage
Harvest Moon (Rockford, WA.)

Keeler, Melvin & Morse 2pm
Spokane Folk Festival (Spokane Community College)
Maintenance by IEBS
© 2009 Inland Empire Blues Society
Contact:
ieblues@ieblues.org
www.ieblues.org
Contact clubs for confirmation of performances.
Take advantage of us!
Make sure listings for your band or club are included,
complete and correct.

In Idaho, contact:
Carl Speer,
spiro_t@roadrunner.com / 208.772.9401

All others, contact:
dejablues1@comcast.net / 509.534.8185

Support your local blues bands !
Live Music Is Dead Without You !