Sunday, April 1
Cary Fly Blues Jam
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Linger Longer Blues Jam 4pm
Linger Longer Lounge (Spirit Lake, ID 208.623.2211)

Lindel Reason
Mr. G’s Bar and Grill (Spokane, WA.509.928.9404)

Sammy Eubanks Blues Jam 8pm
Ripley’s Plantation (Spokane, WA. 509.922.4649)

The Longnecks
The Spread (Spokane, WA. 509.624.7638)

Monday, April 2
Truck Mills
Eichardt’s (Sandpoint, ID. 208.263.4005)

Sammy Eubanks/Steve Starkey
Ripley’s Plantation (Spokane, WA. 509.922.4649)

Doghouse Boyz 6pm
Steelhead Bar & Grille (Spokane, WA. 509.747.1303)

Village Tavern Blues Jam 7pm
Village Tavern (Airway Heights, WA 509.244.9106)

Tuesday, April 3
Don Millard 7pm
The Wine Cellar (Coeur d’Alene, ID 208.664.9463)

Wednesday, April 4
Jess’s Jam 8pm
Coeur d’Alene Brewing Co. (Coeur d’Alene, ID. 208.664.2739)

Thursday, April 5
Cool Stack
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Ray Roberson 7pm
The Wine Cellar (Coeur d’Alene, ID 208.664.9463)

Friday, April 6
Cool Stack
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Lyle Morse 7pm
Barrister Winery (Spokane, WA. 509.465.3591)

Crosstown
Coeur d’Alene Casino (Worley, ID. 208.523.2464)

John Nemeth
Crossroads Restaurant & Lounge (Walla Walla, WA. 509.522.1200)

Papa Glenn & Border Run
Mr. G’s Bar and Grill (Spokane, WA.509.928.9404)

Emma’s Nasty Apple 8pm
The Wine Cellar (Coeur d’Alene, ID 208.664.9463)

Big Daddy & the Blue Notes 8:30pm
South Fork Saloon, Martin City MT. (406.387.9971)

Saturday, April 7
Cool Stack
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Too Slim & theTaildraggers
Breadline Café (Omak, WA 509.826.5836)

Crosstown
Coeur d’Alene Casino (Worley, ID. 208.523.2464)

Nick Vigarino
Club Crow (Cashmere, WA. 509.782.3001)

Papa Glenn & Border Run
Mr. G’s Bar and Grill (Spokane, WA.509.928.9404)

Emma’s Nasty Apple 8pm
The Wine Cellar (Coeur d’Alene, ID 208.664.9463)

Sunday, April 8
Cary Fly Blues Jam
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Linger Longer Blues Jam 4pm
Linger Longer Lounge (Spirit Lake, ID 208.623.2211)

Lindel Reason
Mr. G’s Bar and Grill (Spokane, WA.509.928.9404)

Sammy Eubanks Blues Jam 8pm
Ripley’s Plantation (Spokane, WA. 509.922.4649)

Monday, April 9
Truck Mills
Eichardt’s (Sandpoint, ID. 208.263.4005)

Sammy Eubanks/Steve Starkey
Ripley’s Plantation (Spokane, WA. 509.922.4649)

Doghouse Boyz 6pm
Steelhead Bar & Grille (Spokane, WA. 509.747.1303)

Village Tavern Blues Jam 7pm
Village Tavern (Airway Heights, WA 509.244.9106)

Lindel Reason 7pm
The Wine Cellar (Coeur d’Alene, ID 208.664.9463)

Wednesday, April 11
Jess’s Jam 8pm
Coeur d’Alene Brewing Co. (Coeur d’Alene, ID. 208.664.2739)

Thursday, April 12
Laffin’ Bones
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Jeff Aker/General Membership Meeting 6:30pm
Bronco Inn (Spokane, WA. 509.927.0966)

Friday, April 13
Laffin’ Bones
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Crosstown
Kings Bar and Grill Rd Priest River, ID (208-448-0134)

Papa Glenn & Border Run
Mr. G’s Bar and Grill (Spokane, WA.509.928.9404)

Lindel Reason
Peacock Room, Davenport Hotel (Spokane, WA. 509.455.8888)

Paul Mata/Pat Coast 7pm
The Wine Cellar (Coeur d’Alene, ID 208.664.9463)

Saturday, April 14
Laffin’ Bones
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Too Slim & the Taildraggers
Kimo’s Sports Bar (Richland WA. 509.783.5747)

Papa Glenn & Border Run
Mr. G’s Bar and Grill (Spokane, WA.509.928.9404)

Lindel Reason
Peacock Room, Davenport Hotel (Spokane, WA. 509.455.8888)

Don Millard 6:30pm
Sweet Savoy Cheney, WA. (509.235.5182)

Paul Mata/Pat Coast 7pm
The Wine Cellar (Coeur d’Alene, ID 208.664.9463)

Sunday, April 15
Cary Fly Blues Jam
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Linger Longer Blues Jam 4pm
Linger Longer Lounge (Spirit Lake, ID 208.623.2211)

Lindel Reason
Mr. G’s Bar and Grill (Spokane, WA.509.928.9404)

Sammy Eubanks Blues Jam 8pm
Ripley’s Plantation (Spokane, WA. 509.922.4649)

Monday, April 16
Truck Mills
Eichardt’s (Sandpoint, ID. 208.263.4005)

Sammy Eubanks/Steve Starkey
Ripley’s Plantation (Spokane, WA. 509.922.4649)

Doghouse Boyz 6pm
Steelhead Bar & Grille (Spokane, WA. 509.747.1303)

Village Tavern Blues Jam 7pm
Village Tavern (Airway Heights, WA 509.244.9106)

Tuesday, April 17
Pat Coast 7pm
The Wine Cellar (Coeur d’Alene, ID 208.664.9463)

Wednesday, April 18
Jess’s Jam 8pm
Coeur d’Alene Brewing Co. (Coeur d’Alene, ID. 208.664.2739)

Mark Rhodes 7pm
The Wine Cellar (Coeur d’Alene, ID 208.664.9463)

Thursday, April 19
Cary Fly Band
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Roberson and Beese 7pm
The Wine Cellar (Coeur d’Alene, ID 208.664.9463)

Friday, April 20
Dogskin Suit
The Blue Gator (Prestige Inn, Kelowna, BC 250.860.1529)

Cary Fly Band
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Papa Glenn & Border Run
Mr. G’s Bar and Grill (Spokane, WA.509.928.9404)

Laffin’ Bones
Thumper’s Bar & Grill (Spokane, WA. 509.484.8489)

Lindel Reason 7pm
The Wine Cellar (Coeur d’Alene, ID 208.664.9463)

Saturday, April 21
Dogskin Suit
The Blue Gator (Prestige Inn, Kelowna, BC 250.860.1529)

Cary Fly Band
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Mike Bader Blues Band 6pm
Bitterroot Brewing (Hamilton, MT. 406.363.7468)

Little Bill & the Blue Notes
Club Crow (Cashmere, WA. 509.782.3001)

Papa Glenn & Border Run
Mr. G’s Bar and Grill (Spokane, WA.509.928.9404)

Laffin’ Bones
Thumper’s Bar & Grill (Spokane, WA. 509.484.8489)

Lindel Reason 7pm
The Wine Cellar (Coeur d’Alene, ID 208.664.9463)

Sunday, April 22
Cary Fly Blues Jam
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Big Daddy & the Blue Notes 4pm
Kalispell Eagles Lodge (Kalispell, MT. 406.752.7265)

Linger Longer Blues Jam 4pm
Linger Longer Lounge (Spirit Lake, ID 208.623.2211)

Lindel Reason
Mr. G’s Bar and Grill (Spokane, WA.509.928.9404)

Sammy Eubanks Blues Jam 8pm
Ripley’s Plantation (Spokane, WA. 509.922.4649)

Monday, April 23
Truck Mills
Eichardt’s (Sandpoint, ID. 208.263.4005)

Sammy Eubanks/Steve Starkey 8pm
Ripley’s Plantation (Spokane, WA. 509.922.4649)

Doghouse Boyz 6pm
Steelhead Bar & Grille (Spokane, WA. 509.747.1303)

Village Tavern Blues Jam 7pm
Village Tavern (Airway Heights, WA 509.244.9106)

Tuesday, April 24
Janiva Magness 7pm
Ripley’s Plantation (Spokane, WA. 509.922.4649)

Wednesday, April 25
Jess’s Jam 8pm
Coeur d’Alene Brewing Co. (Coeur d’Alene, ID. 208.664.2739)

Lindel Reason 7pm
The Wine Cellar (Coeur d’Alene, ID 208.664.9463)

Friday, April 27
Pat Coast
CR Sandidge Winery (Chelan, WA. 509-682-3704)

Big Daddy & the Blue Notes 8pm
Kalispell Elks Club (Kalispell MT. 406.257.6474)

Papa Glenn & Border Run
Mr. G’s Bar and Grill (Spokane, WA.509.928.9404)

Saturday, April 28
Doghouse Boyz 6pm
Bookwalter Winery (Richland, WA. 509.627.5000)

Pat Coast
CR Sandidge Winery (Chelan, WA. 509-682-3704)

Papa Glenn & Border Run
Mr. G’s Bar and Grill (Spokane, WA.509.928.9404)

Mike Bader Blues Band 8pm
Red’s Wines & Blues (Kalispell, MT. 406-755-WINE)

Lyle Morse 7pm
Sunbean Coffeehouse (Clarkston WA. 208.305.2535)

Don Millard 6:30pm
Sweet Savoy (Cheney, WA. 509.235.5182)

Sunday, April 29
Cary Fly Blues Jam
Bluz at the Bend (Spokane, WA. 509.483.7300)

Linger Longer Blues Jam 4pm
Linger Longer Lounge (Spirit Lake, ID 208.623.2211)

Lindel Reason
Mr. G’s Bar and Grill (Spokane, WA.509.928.9404)

Sammy Eubanks Blues Jam 8pm
Ripley’s Plantation (Spokane, WA. 509.922.4649)

Monday, April 30
Truck Mills
Eichardt’s (Sandpoint, ID. 208.263.4005)

Sammy Eubanks/Steve Starkey
Ripley’s Plantation (Spokane, WA. 509.922.4649)

Doghouse Boyz 6pm
Steelhead Bar & Grille (Spokane, WA. 509.747.1303)

Village Tavern Blues Jam 7pm
Village Tavern (Airway Heights, WA 509.244.9106)

Lindel Reason 7pm
The Wine Cellar (Coeur d’Alene, ID 208.664.9463)
www.ieblues.org
Maintenance by IEBS
© 2007 Inland Empire Blues Society
Contact:
ieblues@ieblues.org
All dates are subject to change without notice.
Contact clubs for confirmation of performances.

Take advantage of us! Make sure listings for your band
or club are included, complete and correct.

In Idaho, contact: Carl Speer:  spiro_t@adelphia.net / 208-772-9401.

All others, contact:
dejablues1@comcast.net